Workshop & Product Presentation Schedule · CHSI Stitches

Daily workshops and product presentations

Workshop Education & live Demonstrations are the key to any successful creative craft business, and at CHSI Stitches 2017, you can expect over 100 hours of FREE education where you can learn how innovative new products work first hand, and relay this experience during your sales pitch in store. A wide range of subjects will be covered by a host of crafting professionals and top industry names.

Already registered?

Enter your 16-digit Personal Identification Number to access your registration details and book your workshop places.

Not yet registered?

If you have not yet registered for the show, use the button below to register and access the workshop booking form.

SIGN UP NOW!

Sunday 19th February 2017

Workshops

09:00 · ROOM 4

Mixed Media Mash Up (2-hours, £20.00 p/p)
With Seth Apter, PaperArtsy

10:30 · ROOM 2

For the Love of Stamps
With Anne-Marie Catterall, Hunkydory Crafts

10:45 · ROOM 3

Back to Basics
With Kim Thittichai and Laura Strutt, Vlieseline

11:00 · ROOM 4

Standing Stones (2-hours, £20.00 p/p)
With Jo Firth-Young, PaperArtsy

11:45 · ROOM 2

Creating with Trimcraft
With Kathy Hodson, Trimcraft Ltd

12:00 · ROOM 3

Create & Craft's Disney
With Stephanie Weightman, Tattered Lace

13:00 · ROOM 2

Mixed Media Techniques
With Andy Skinner and Kate Crane, DecoArt

13:00 · ROOM 4

Blooming Beautiful (2-hours, £20.00 p/p)
With Tracy Scott , PaperArtsy

13:15 · ROOM 3

Stix2's Craft Iron and Heat Adhesives
With Michelle Johnson, Stix2

14:15 · ROOM 1

Tattered Lace
With Stephanie Weightman, Tattered Lace

14:30 · ROOM 3

Back to Basics
With Kim Thittichai and Laura Strutt, Vlieseline

15:00 · ROOM 4

Garden Gateway (2-hours, £20.00 p/p)
With Lin Brown , PaperArtsy

15:30 · ROOM 2

Decoupage Workshop
With Samantha Bell, Exaclair Ltd

15:45 · ROOM 3

Stix2's New Fabric Glue Pen
With Sarah Payne, Stix2

16:45 · ROOM 1

Screen Sensation
With Stephanie Weightman, Craft Channel Productions Ltd

16:45 · ROOM 2

Creating with Trimcraft
With Kathy Hodson, Trimcraft Ltd

17:00 · ROOM 3

Rag Rugging for Beginners
With Elspeth Jackson, Ragged Life

Presentations & Demonstrations

10:30 · ROOM 1

Ready Set Sew with Jenni Taylor
With Jenniffer Taylor, Korbond Group

11:45 · ROOM 1

Crafting with THREADS Inkjet Printable Fabrics
With Karen Banfield, THREADS Inkjet Printable Fabrics

13:00 · ROOM 1

DIY Style by DMC
With Chris Sherrard, DMC

14:15 · ROOM 2

Lampshade Making
With Sam Sterken, Martin Dannell & Co Ltd

15:30 · ROOM 1

Diamond Dotz
With Cathy Barzyk, Needleart World (Cyprus) Ltd

Monday 20th February 2017

Workshops

09:00 · ROOM 4

Pesky Little Zinski's (2-hours, £20.00 p/p)
With Leandra Franich, with Elena Guzinska, PaperArtsy

10:30 · ROOM 1

Screen Sensation
With Stephanie Weightman, Craft Channel Productions Ltd

10:30 · ROOM 2

For the Love of Stamps
With Anne-Marie Catterall, Hunkydory Crafts

10:45 · ROOM 3

Stix2's New Fabric Glue Pen
With Sarah Payne, Stix2

11:00 · ROOM 4

Mixed Media Mash up (2-hours, £20.00 p/p)
With Seth Apter, PaperArtsy

11:45 · ROOM 2

Creating with Trimcraft
With Kathy Hodson, Trimcraft Ltd

12:00 · ROOM 3

Back to Basics
With Kim Thittichai and Laura Strutt, Vlieseline

13:00 · ROOM 2

Decopatch Workshop
With Samantha Bell, Exaclair Ltd

13:15 · ROOM 3

Create & Craft's Disney
With Stephanie Weightman, Tattered Lace

14:30 · ROOM 3

Stix2's Craft Iron and Heat Adhesives
With Michelle Johnson, Stix2

15:30 · ROOM 1

Tattered Lace
With Stephanie Weightman, Tattered Lace

15:30 · ROOM 2

Mixed Media Techniques
With Andy Skinner and Kate Crane, DecoArt

15:45 · ROOM 3

Stick Weaving with Juko Designs
With Samina Begum , Cygnet Yarns

Presentations & Demonstrations

11:45 · ROOM 1

DIY Style by DMC
With Chris Sherrard, DMC

13:00 · ROOM 1

Ready Set Stitch with Jenni Taylor!
With Jenniffer Taylor, Korbond Group

14:15 · ROOM 1

Diamond Dotz
With Cathy Barzyk, Needleart World (Cyprus) Ltd

14:15 · ROOM 2

Clock Making (using textiles or wallpaper)
With Sam Sterken, Martin Dannell & Co Ltd

16:45 · ROOM 1

Crafting with THREADS Inkjet Printable Fabrics
With Karen Banfield, THREADS Inkjet Printable Fabrics

Tuesday 21st February 2017

Workshops

10:30 · ROOM 2

For the Love of Stamps
With Anne-Marie Catterall, Hunkydory Crafts

10:45 · ROOM 3

Create & Craft's Disney
With Stephanie Weightman, Tattered Lace

11:45 · ROOM 2

Mixed Media Techniques
With Andy Skinner and Kate Crane, DecoArt

12:00 · ROOM 3

Screen Sensation
With Stephanie Weightman, Craft Channel Productions Ltd

13:15 · ROOM 3

Stix2's Craft Iron and Heat Adhesives
With Michelle Johnson, Stix2

14:15 · ROOM 1

Tattered Lace
With Stephanie Weightman, Tattered Lace

14:15 · ROOM 2

Decopatch Workshop
With Samantha Bell, Exaclair Ltd

14:30 · ROOM 3

Stix2's New Fabric Glue Pen
With Sarah Payne, Stix2

Presentations & Demonstrations

10:30 · ROOM 1

Crafting with THREADS Inkjet Printable Fabrics
With Karen Banfield, THREADS Inkjet Printable Fabrics

11:45 · ROOM 1

Ready Set Sew with Jennie Taylor!
With Jenniffer Taylor, Korbond Group

13:00 · ROOM 1

Diamond Dotz
With Cathy Barzyk, Needleart World (Cyprus) Ltd

13:00 · ROOM 2

Lantern Making (with textiles and wallpaper)
With Sam Sterken, Martin Dannell & Co Ltd

Supported by
Official Show Guides produced by